Active05153779Private limited companyCamarthenshire

PEDALION LTD

B76/100

Owned by Hywel Wyn Jones (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PEDALION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05153779) incorporated on 15 June 2004, registered in Camarthenshire. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 630 comparable companies in Swansea (median £2,749, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£23k
−20%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£23k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£23k——£14k——1
30 June 2024£29k——£11k——1
Current ratio2.71Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,193 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.71
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-06-15 (22 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hywel Wyn Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PEDALION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.