Active05162616Private limited companySwansea

ELEVATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEVATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05162616) incorporated on 24 June 2004, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £208k and cash of £300k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 172% on the prior period (£77k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 59 comparable companies in Swansea (median £16k, upper quartile £85k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£208k
+172%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£300k
+244%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£208k
Cash at bank
£300k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£208k£300k£42k———3
30 June 2024£77k£87k£48k———3
Cash per employee£100kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £208,382 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+171.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £299,664
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-06-24 (22 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Rapidleap Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 16 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr David Williams
    Individual · since 25 June 2018 · ceased 16 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Julia Ann Williams
    Individual · since 27 June 2019 · ceased 16 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £208k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEVATING EXCELLENCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.