Active05165484Private limited companyWest Sussex

PASEEC LTD.

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PASEEC LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 05165484) incorporated on 29 June 2004, registered in West Sussex. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,808 and cash of £7,475, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 319% on the prior period (£432).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 393 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,129, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 69203
Tax consultancy
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,808
+319%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7,475
−52%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,808
Cash at bank
£7,475
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,808£7,475£9,688———5
30 June 2024£432£16k£6,141———5
Cash per employee£1,495Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,808 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+318.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-06-29 (22 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Philip Anthony Scammell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Corinna Anne Scammell
    Individual · since 1 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,808 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £432 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PASEEC LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.