Active05199106Private limited companySt. Albans

STOKED DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STOKED DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05199106) incorporated on 6 August 2004, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,691 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£0——————
31 August 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-08-06 (22 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Duane Richard Parkin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STOKED DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.