Active05204401Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

E GROUP PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Roy Danstan De Silva Sundiram, Pelpola Alwis and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E GROUP PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05204401) incorporated on 12 August 2004, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 August 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 May 2027in 214 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 August 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 August 2025£2£1—————
31 August 2024£2£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-08-24
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-08-12 (22 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 4 other
  • Mr Roy Danstan De Silva Sundiram
    Individual · since 20 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Pelpola Alwis
    Individual · since 10 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Dileepa Chandrin Wickramasinghe
    Individual · since 3 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 August 2016 · ceased 1 January 2022
  • Mrs Ruvini Sundiram
    Individual · since 5 January 2022 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Roy Sundiram
    Individual · since 10 January 2022 · ceased 5 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Dileepa Wickramasinghe
    Individual · since 20 January 2026 · ceased 5 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 214 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E GROUP PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.