Active05210067Private limited companySutton Coldfield

SORION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Sorion Electronics Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SORION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05210067) incorporated on 19 August 2004, registered in Sutton Coldfield. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,774 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100—————0
30 September 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-08-19 (22 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Sorion Electronics Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 31 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Paul Jonathan Maisey
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 31 May 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SORION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.