Active05216120Private limited companyYork

PK DEVELOPMENTS 2000 LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PK DEVELOPMENTS 2000 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05216120) incorporated on 27 August 2004, registered in York. Its registered activity is other credit granting n.e.c. (SIC 64929). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £117k and cash of £82k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 130% on the prior period (£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 153 comparable companies in Other (median £64k, upper quartile £669k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 200422 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64929
Other credit granting n.e.c.
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£117k
+130%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£82k
+506%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£117k
Cash at bank
£82k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£117k£82k—£1.50m——2
31 August 2024£51k£14k—£1.52m——2
Current ratio0.78Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£41kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £117,064 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+130.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.78
+4Cash reservesCash £82,075
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-08-27 (22 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Winston Kenyon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Shirley Ann Kenyon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Shirley Ann Kenyon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £117k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other credit granting n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PK DEVELOPMENTS 2000 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.