Active05305423Private limited companyNorfolk

ELVEDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELVEDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05305423) incorporated on 6 December 2004, registered in Norfolk. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,214 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 200421 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1£1—————
31 December 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-12-06 (22 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 January 2018
  • Elveden Properties Ltd
    corporate entity, Channel Islands · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELVEDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.