Active05311570Private limited companyShrewsbury

LINKED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LINKED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05311570) incorporated on 13 December 2004, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £145k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (£98k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 283 comparable companies in Other (median £5,126, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 200421 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£145k
+48%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£145k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£145k—————1
31 December 2024£98k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £145,371 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+47.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2004-12-13 (22 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Paul James Clarke
    Individual · since 22 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Justin Innes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 February 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • United-Uk Llp
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 February 2017 · ceased 22 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kevin Nicholas James
    Individual · since 5 January 2021 · ceased 6 February 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £145k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £98k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (computer facilities management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LINKED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.