Active05339732Private limited companyLondon

COMPLETE TRADERS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPLETE TRADERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05339732) incorporated on 24 January 2005, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 108 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100£100————1
31 October 2024£100£100————1
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-01-24 (22 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Fahad Mohammed H Aljitha
    Individual · since 21 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Edward Walker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 October 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Fahad Mohammed Aljitha
    Individual · since 9 October 2017 · ceased 1 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr John Edward Walker
    Individual · since 1 August 2018 · ceased 21 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 108 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPLETE TRADERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.