Active05355000Private limited companyLutton

D V D BUILDERS LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D V D BUILDERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05355000) incorporated on 7 February 2005, registered in Lutton. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 6,076 companies in other specialised construction activities n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,848 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Sept 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025———£50k——0
30 September 2024———£50k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-02-07 (22 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Paul Mousley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D V D BUILDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.