Active05366006Private limited companyLondon

MAXWELL ESTATES LTD.

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAXWELL ESTATES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 05366006) incorporated on 16 February 2005, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £299k, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£255k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£299k
+17%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
+13%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£299k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£299k——£103k——9
28 February 2025£255k——£88k——8
28 February 2024£161k——£62k——7
Current ratio0.53Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £299,173 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+17.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.53
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-02-16 (22 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Shahid Iqbal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Amjad Iqbal
    Individual · since 16 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £299k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £255k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £161k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAXWELL ESTATES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.