Active05387391Private limited companyLondon

BUGBUSTERS UK LTD

C64/100

Owned by Fuchsia Bidco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUGBUSTERS UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05387391) incorporated on 10 March 2005, registered in London. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1.24m and cash of £965k, with 411 employees on average. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£2.54m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 658 comparable companies in London (median £549, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1.24m
−51%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£965k
+16%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
411
+5%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1.24m
Cash at bank
£965k
Average employees
411
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1.24m£965k£1.45m———411
30 September 2024£2.54m£833k£2.57m———393
Cash per employee£2,348Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,239,154 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-51.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £965,063
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-03-10 (22 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Fuchsia Bidco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 7 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Judith Madeline Kellermann
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 March 2017 · ceased 10 March 2017
  • Mr Tobias Sajjan Batkin
    Individual · since 1 January 2018 · ceased 10 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Work And Play Property Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 10 August 2022 · ceased 7 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.24m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.54m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUGBUSTERS UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.