Active05392624Private limited companyBristol

KHAAS

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KHAAS is an active private limited company (company number 05392624) incorporated on 15 March 2005, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £161k and cash of £148k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£164k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 958 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,952, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£161k
−2%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£148k
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£161k
Cash at bank
£148k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£161k£148k£15k———11
31 March 2025£164k£148k£17k———11
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £161,017 at 2026-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £147,755
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-03-15 (22 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 March 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £161k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £164k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KHAAS

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.