Active05409350Private limited companyChatham

WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05409350) incorporated on 31 March 2005, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £72k and cash of £6,884, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 168% on the prior period (£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,590 comparable companies in Kent (median £107, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£72k
+168%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£6,884
−82%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£72k
Cash at bank
£6,884
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£72k£6,884£10k———2
30 June 2025£27k£39k£0———2
30 June 2024−£9,234£21k£4,206———2
Cash per employee£3,442Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £72,201 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+167.9% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-03-31 (22 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Deborah Peters
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ross Ashley Peters
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,234 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.