Active05424826Private limited companyLondon

API PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

API PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05424826) incorporated on 14 April 2005, registered in London. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.71m and cash of £1.03m, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£1.60m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,045 comparable companies in London (median £3,885, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1.71m
+7%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1.03m
+7%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.71m
Cash at bank
£1.03m
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.71m£1.03m£597k£139k——14
30 April 2024£1.60m£959k£563k£161k——14
Current ratio11.85Comfortable
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,710,196 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 11.85
+4Cash reservesCash £1,028,537
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-04-14 (21 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Achilleas Sotiriou
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Panayiotis Ioannou Karageorghis
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.71m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.60m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for API PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.