Active05438575Private limited companyTeddington

STEPPING ON OUT

B76/100

Owned by Jennifer Lesley Roman (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEPPING ON OUT is an active private limited company (company number 05438575) incorporated on 28 April 2005, registered in Teddington. Its registered activity is manufacture of paper stationery (SIC 17230). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 641 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,310, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 17230
Manufacture of paper stationery
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£24k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£24k——£1,098——1
30 April 2024£0——£0——1
Current ratio22.91Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £24,059 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 22.91
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-04-28 (21 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Jennifer Lesley Roman
    Individual · since 10 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of paper stationery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STEPPING ON OUT

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.