Active05484861Private limited companyPembrokeshire

ARBEL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Isobel Wingrave Elcomb and Keith Reginald Elcomb

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARBEL ELECTRONICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05484861) incorporated on 20 June 2005, registered in Pembrokeshire. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment (SIC 26512). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £5,742, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 57% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 667 comparable companies in the UK (median £35k, upper quartile £408k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 26512
Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£5,742
−57%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£5,742
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£5,742——£44k——2
30 June 2024£13k——£40k——2
Current ratio1.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,742 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-57.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-06-20 (21 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Isobel Wingrave Elcomb
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Keith Reginald Elcomb
    Individual · since 20 June 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,742 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARBEL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.