Active05505215Private limited companyStanmore

COLPART LTD

A85/100

Owned by Steven Paul Collins and Stefan Lewis

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLPART LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05505215) incorporated on 11 July 2005, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is other cleaning services (SIC 81299). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £4,980 and cash of £59k, with 26 employees on average. Net assets rose 113% on the prior period (−£40k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 724 comparable companies in Greater London (median £447, upper quartile £7,301).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£4,980
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£59k
+1%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
26
−16%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£4,980
Cash at bank
£59k
Average employees
26
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£4,980£59k£83k———26
31 March 2025−£40k£58k£79k———31
31 March 2024−£56k£66k£86k———37
Cash per employee£2,259Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,980 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+112.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £58,736
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-07-11 (21 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steven Paul Collins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stefan Lewis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,980 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £40k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £56k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLPART LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.