Active05535697Private limited companyWigton

ULDALE RECTORY LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Harriet Spencer (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ULDALE RECTORY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05535697) incorporated on 15 August 2005, registered in Wigton. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2,203, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 540% on the prior period (£344).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,709 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2,203
+540%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2,203
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2,203——£0——0
31 August 2024£344——£8——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,203 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+540.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-08-15 (21 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dr Harriet Spencer
    Individual · since 25 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alan Marsh
    Individual · since 30 July 2016 · ceased 11 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Katherine Hannah Dorothy Banner
    Individual · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 17 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,203 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £344 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ULDALE RECTORY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.