Active05621047Private limited companyOxford

ERESIA LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Code Magus Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ERESIA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05621047) incorporated on 14 November 2005, registered in Oxford. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 685 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1£1—————
1 July 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-11-14 (21 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Code Magus Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ERESIA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.