SCRIBBLEAWAY LTD

Company number 05626914 · Active · Altrincham WA15 8JQ

C
Firmoscan score 63/100

SCRIBBLEAWAY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05626914) incorporated on 17 November 2005, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 383 companies in public relations and communications activities in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,374 and is 7 years old.

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 2005
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026 — in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: £765; Nov 2024: £1,113; Nov 2025: not reported£765£1,113n/aNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankNov 2023: £6,683; Nov 2024: £7,718; Nov 2025: not reported£6,683£7,718n/aNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: 1; Nov 2024: 1; Nov 2025: 1111Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025——————1
30 November 2024£1,113£7,718£1,250£9,300——1
30 November 2023£765£6,683£1,544£8,706——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 63/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Ms. Helen Dugdale — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 17 November 2005 · in Nov 2005.

Reminders for SCRIBBLEAWAY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.