Active05629550Private limited companyHemel Hempstead

ENTERTEC LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENTERTEC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05629550) incorporated on 21 November 2005, registered in Hemel Hempstead. Its registered activity is support activities to performing arts (SIC 90020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £698k and cash of £74k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£796k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 909 comparable companies in Other (median £2,011, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£698k
−12%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£74k
−54%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£698k
Cash at bank
£74k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£698k£74k£410k———15
31 October 2024£796k£161k£327k———15
Cash per employee£4,905Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £697,781 at 2025-10-31
+4Cash reservesCash £73,575
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-11-21 (21 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • The Jthq Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr James David Tossell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Joanna Harriet Tossell
    Individual · since 28 February 2024 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £698k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £796k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support activities to performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENTERTEC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.