Active05642487Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

JASKO CONSTRUCTION LTD

C60/100

Owned by Robert Jaskowicz (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JASKO CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05642487) incorporated on 1 December 2005, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £4,185, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£65k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 147 comparable companies in Teesside (median £7,796, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£4,185
−94%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£4,185
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£4,185—————2
31 March 2025£65k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,185 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-93.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-12-01 (21 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Jaskowicz
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,185 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JASKO CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.