Active05654040Private limited companySale

RENDER NATION LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RENDER NATION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05654040) incorporated on 14 December 2005, registered in Sale. Its registered activity is computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £49k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 252% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 102 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,804, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£21k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£49k
−3%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£49k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£21k£49k£14k———2
31 December 2024−£14k£50k£11k———2
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,973 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+252.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-12-14 (21 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Daniel James Harry Thomason
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr James Edward Mooney
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (computer facilities management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RENDER NATION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.