Active05654830Private limited companyPontyclun

HOE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05654830) incorporated on 15 December 2005, registered in Pontyclun. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £64k and cash of £53k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£63k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 625 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,116, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 200520 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£64k
+2%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£53k
−23%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£64k
Cash at bank
£53k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£64k£53k£34k£23k——0
31 May 2024£63k£69k£44k£50k———
Current ratio3.8Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £63,871 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.8
+4Cash reservesCash £52,604
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-12-15 (21 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Stuart Owen
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Vivian Stewart Hughes
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.