Active05664940Private limited companyDorking

DASW LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DASW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05664940) incorporated on 3 January 2006, registered in Dorking. Its registered activity is glazing (SIC 43342). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £269k and cash of £212k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£264k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 102 comparable companies in Surrey (median £14k, upper quartile £89k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 January 2027in 87 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43342
Glazing
SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£269k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£212k
+44%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£269k
Cash at bank
£212k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£269k£212k£185k£138k——8
31 March 2024£264k£147k£200k£129k——8
Current ratio2.92Comfortable
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £269,388 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.92
+4Cash reservesCash £211,874
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-01-03 (21 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steve Wiles
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Dale Alexander Acomb
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 87 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £269k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £264k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (glazing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DASW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.