Active05668891Private limited companyBury

FIRECOMPLY LTD

A80/100

Owned by Wayne Hayward, Andrew James Davis and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRECOMPLY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05668891) incorporated on 9 January 2006, registered in Bury. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £382k and cash of £268k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 93% on the prior period (£198k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,230 comparable companies in Manchester (median £804, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£382k
+93%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£268k
+18%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£382k
Cash at bank
£268k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£382k£268k£145k———2
31 March 2024£198k£227k£5,176———2
Cash per employee£134kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £382,116 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+92.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £268,260
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-01-09 (21 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Wayne Hayward
    Individual · since 14 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew James Davis
    Individual · since 14 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Katrina Barrow
    Individual · since 14 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Willis Peet
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 April 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr John Laurence O'Leary
    Individual · since 12 December 2017 · ceased 14 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £382k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £198k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRECOMPLY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.