Active05671902Private limited companyKent

A.N.A. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A.N.A. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05671902) incorporated on 11 January 2006, registered in Kent. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£51k and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (−£47k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£51k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£51k
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£51k£1£45k———0
31 August 2024−£47k£1£38k———0
31 August 2023−£44k£1£47k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-50,978 at 2025-08-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-01-11 (21 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Vincent Chesterton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A.N.A. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.