CREW EXPERIENCE LTD.

Company number 05725616 · Active · London SW6 5HU

B
Firmoscan score 65/100

CREW EXPERIENCE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 05725616) incorporated on 1 March 2006, registered in London. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £737 and cash of £7,549, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 95% on the prior period (£16k).

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,637 comparable companies in London (median £987, upper quartile £8,629).

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 2006
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027 — in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £16k; Mar 2025: £737n/a£16k£737Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £37k; Mar 2025: £7,549n/a£37k£7,549Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 0; Mar 2025: 0n/a00Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£737£7,549————0
31 March 2024£16k£37k————0
31 March 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 65/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Sam Ben Lahcen Hamchi Crew — owns 75–100% of shares · since 27 May 2021
  • Mr Said Ramhane — owns 75–100% of shares · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 September 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for CREW EXPERIENCE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.