Active05750927Private limited companyLiverpool

COMPUTAS LIMITED

C51/100

Owned by Stefan Forbes Rischer and Janet Louise Rischer

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPUTAS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05750927) incorporated on 21 March 2006, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£6,984 and cash of £1,784, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 66% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,038 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £6,512).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£6,984
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,784
+204%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£6,984
Cash at bank
£1,784
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£6,984£1,784£380———1
31 August 2024−£21k£586£366———1
Cash per employee£1,784Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,984 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+66.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-03-21 (21 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Stefan Forbes Rischer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Janet Louise Rischer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,984 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPUTAS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.