Active05758675Private limited companyBerwick-Upon-Tweed

SNIPE MOSS LTD

A81/100

Owned by William Peter Harrison (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SNIPE MOSS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05758675) incorporated on 28 March 2006, registered in Berwick-Upon-Tweed. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £42k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 200% on the prior period (−£42k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£42k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£42k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£42k——£42k——0
31 March 2025−£42k£0£0£42k——0
31 March 2024−£42k£0£0£42k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £42,215 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+200.4% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-03-28 (21 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr William Peter Harrison
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Sheila Mary Gould Harrison
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £42k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £42k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SNIPE MOSS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.