Active05838893Private limited companyWhitby

TRANSFORMATIONS INTERIOR DESIGNS LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Tina Bowling (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRANSFORMATIONS INTERIOR DESIGNS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05838893) incorporated on 6 June 2006, registered in Whitby. Its registered activity is undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use (SIC 98200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £80. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 78 comparable companies in Other (median £176, upper quartile £8,924).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98200
Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£80
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£80
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£80——————
30 June 2024£80——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £80 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-06-06 (20 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Tina Bowling
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £80 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £80 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRANSFORMATIONS INTERIOR DESIGNS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.