Liquidation05851763Private limited companyLeeds

WTF LIMITED

E10/100

Owned by Michael Melvin Williams, David John Tuffney and 1 other

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WTF LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 05851763) incorporated on 20 June 2006, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2024, showing net assets of −£267k, with 14 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (−£222k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 548 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,706, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2026206 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2024
Net assets
−£267k
vs Jun 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
14
+8%vs Jun 2023
Net assets
−£267k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2024−£267k——£856k——14
30 June 2023−£222k——£926k——13
Current ratio0.62Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
10 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-266,687 at 2024-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.62
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-06-20 (20 years)
−25Status not ActiveLiquidation
10Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Michael Melvin Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David John Tuffney
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Neil Felton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts due206 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £267k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £222k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Wtf Limited

Looking for a different Wtf Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for WTF LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.