EASTERNHILL ESTATES LTD

Company number 05870737 · Active · Sutton Coldfield B72 1UJ

B
Firmoscan score 73/100

EASTERNHILL ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05870737) incorporated on 10 July 2006, registered in Sutton Coldfield. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £284k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £47k and profit for the year −£40k. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£324k).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,354 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 2006
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027 — in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £324k; Mar 2025: £284kn/a£324k£284kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Turnover
TurnoverMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £47k; Mar 2025: £47kn/a£47k£47kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £1.02m; Mar 2025: −£40kn/a£1.02m−£40kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 1; Mar 2025: 1n/a11Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£284k——£175£47k−£40k1
31 March 2024£324k£858——£47k£1.02m1
31 March 2023———————
Net margin
-85.9%

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 73/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Eastern Airways International Limited (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016
  • Orient Industrial Holdings Ltd (corporate entity, England) — has significant influence or control · since 10 May 2019
  • Bristow Helicopters Limited (corporate entity, England) — has significant influence or control · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 May 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for EASTERNHILL ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.