NETDEVO LIMITED

Company number 05901124 · Active · London EC1V 2NX

B
Firmoscan score 73/100

NETDEVO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05901124) incorporated on 9 August 2006, registered in London. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£18k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,352 comparable companies in London (median £131, upper quartile £15k).

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 2006
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 318 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027 — in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: £20k; Nov 2024: £18k; Nov 2025: £13k£20k£18k£13kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 0; Nov 2025: 1n/a01Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£13k——£5,930——1
30 November 2024£18k—————0
30 November 2023£20k——————
Current ratio
3.18 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 73/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Leandro Brasil Marques — owns 75–100% of shares · since 9 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for NETDEVO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.