Active05921528Private limited companyLondon

GRIDBOX LIMITED

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRIDBOX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05921528) incorporated on 1 September 2006, registered in London. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£700, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,914 comparable companies in London (median £309, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£700
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£700
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£700——£9,742——0
31 March 2025−£700——£8,203——0
31 March 2024−£700——£6,130——0
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-700 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-09-01 (20 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Dianna Burma-Summers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • The Estate Of Jazz Summers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 September 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Timothy Parry
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £700 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £700 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £700 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRIDBOX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.