Active05927583Private limited companyLondon

IMRIEL LIMITED

C62/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMRIEL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05927583) incorporated on 7 September 2006, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £762k and cash of £1.04m, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£747k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£762k
+2%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£1.04m
+4%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
£762k
Cash at bank
£1.04m
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£762k£1.04m£242k———3
30 September 2023£747k£1.00m£200k———3
Cash per employee£346kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £761,894 at 2024-09-30
+4Cash reservesCash £1,038,254
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-09-07 (20 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-30
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 November 2024
  • Mr Peter James Adriaan Van Jaarsveldt
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jennifer May Van Jaarsveldt
    Individual · since 11 November 2016 · ceased 24 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £762k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £747k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMRIEL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.