Active06019394Private limited companyAccrington

UKK LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UKK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06019394) incorporated on 5 December 2006, registered in Accrington. Its registered activity is manufacture of kitchen furniture (SIC 31020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £115k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 45% on the prior period (£207k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 61 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £100, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 200619 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31020
Manufacture of kitchen furniture
SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£115k
−45%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£115k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£115k——£136k——4
31 March 2024£207k——£24k——4
Current ratio1.5Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £114,675 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-44.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.5
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-12-05 (20 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Muhammed Younis Karim
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Muhammed Omair Younas
    Individual · since 12 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohammed Ali Younas
    Individual · since 6 December 2019 · ceased 12 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £115k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £207k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (manufacture of kitchen furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UKK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.