Active06060928Private limited companyHailsham

CUBE ESTATES LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUBE ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06060928) incorporated on 22 January 2007, registered in Hailsham. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £307k and cash of £12k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£295k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,893 comparable companies in Brighton (median £0, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£307k
+4%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
+712%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£307k
Cash at bank
£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£307k£12k£38k———0
5 April 2024£295k£1,456£38k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £307,371 at 2025-04-05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-01-22 (20 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Jeary Developments Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £307k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £295k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CUBE ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.