Active06155017Private limited companyMoreton-In-Marsh

DIGBETH PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

B72/100

Owned by Clare Wilsdon-Purser and Peter Wilsdon-Purser

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGBETH PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06155017) incorporated on 13 March 2007, registered in Moreton-In-Marsh. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.96m and cash of £78k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£2.99m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.96m
−1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£78k
+386%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.96m
Cash at bank
£78k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.96m£78k£65———0
31 March 2024£2.99m£16k£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,955,825 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £78,499
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-03-13 (20 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Clare Wilsdon-Purser
    Individual · since 26 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Peter Wilsdon-Purser
    Individual · since 26 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 March 2017 · ceased 7 March 2018
  • Mr Peter Wilsdon-Purser
    Individual · since 28 February 2018 · ceased 26 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.96m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.99m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGBETH PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.