Active06194065Private limited companyLondon

NUMENOR LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Shane Robert Barnes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NUMENOR LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 06194065) incorporated on 30 March 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,135 comparable companies in London (median £547, upper quartile £8,876).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1——£0——0
31 March 2024£1——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-03-30 (20 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shane Robert Barnes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NUMENOR LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.