Active06200853Private limited companyLondon

FIG21B LTD

B76/100

Owned by Matthew Rothwell (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIG21B LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06200853) incorporated on 3 April 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3,451 and cash of £1,195, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 49200% on the prior period (£7).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,352 comparable companies in London (median £131, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3,451
+49200%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,195
+141%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£3,451
Cash at bank
£1,195
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3,451£1,195£3,977———0
30 April 2024£7£496£5,097———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,451 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+49200.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-04-03 (20 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Rothwell
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,451 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIG21B LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.