Active06228426Private limited companyOldham

EVOLUTION PHYSICAL EXCELLENCE LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVOLUTION PHYSICAL EXCELLENCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06228426) incorporated on 26 April 2007, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£26k and cash of £10k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (−£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 476 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £6,728).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£26k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
−4%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£26k
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£26k£10k£1,437———9
30 April 2024−£29k£11k£1,437———9
Cash per employee£1,132Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-25,571 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+11.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-04-26 (19 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Thomas Ward
    Individual · since 1 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Paul Anthony Booth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Marea Vanderkamp
    Individual · since 10 June 2021 · ceased 1 October 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVOLUTION PHYSICAL EXCELLENCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.