Active06252482Private limited companyLondon

LASERCHARM LIMITED

E25/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LASERCHARM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06252482) incorporated on 18 May 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 27 September 2024, showing net assets of −£8.15m and cash of £1,917, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£8.03m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
27 June 2026117 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 27 September 2024
Net assets
−£8.15m
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£1,917
+19070%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£8.15m
Cash at bank
£1,917
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 September 2024−£8.15m£1,917—£26.57m——0
27 September 2023−£8.03m£10—£24.44m——0
Current ratio0.69Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
25 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,149,071 at 2024-09-27
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.69
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-05-18 (19 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-27
25Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Topaz Midco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 19 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Kingscastle Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts due117 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8.15m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8.03m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LASERCHARM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.