Active06277968Private limited companyBristol

ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06277968) incorporated on 13 June 2007, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£8,555 and cash of £4,257, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (−£6,729).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 113 comparable companies in Bristol (median £619, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£8,555
vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£4,257
−68%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
−£8,555
Cash at bank
£4,257
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£8,555£4,257————1
31 May 2025−£6,729£13k————1
Cash per employee£4,257Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,555 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-27.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-06-13 (19 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Diana Pamela Dyson
    Individual · since 9 June 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Dyson
    Individual · since 9 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,555 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,729 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.