Active06301998Private limited companyWorcester

PHARE-TECH LTD

B66/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHARE-TECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06301998) incorporated on 4 July 2007, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control (SIC 26511). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £54k and cash of £25k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£55k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 182 comparable companies in Other (median £73k, upper quartile £420k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 26511
Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
SIC 27320
Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
SIC 27900
Manufacture of other electrical equipment
SIC 29310
Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£54k
−3%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£25k
−68%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£54k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£54k£25k£38k£50k——1
31 December 2023£55k£79k£11k£95k——1
Current ratio1.64Comfortable
Cash per employee£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £53,609 at 2024-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.64
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-07-04 (19 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Roberto Capolongo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHARE-TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.