Active06318904Private limited companyPortsmouth

UNDERSTOOD SOLUTIONS LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNDERSTOOD SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06318904) incorporated on 20 July 2007, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2026, showing net assets of £9,902 and cash of £5,700, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 128% on the prior period (−£35k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,555 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £4,147, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2026
Net assets
£9,902
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£5,700
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£9,902
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2026£9,902£5,700£15k———2
30 March 2025−£35k—£0———2
30 March 2024−£34k—£1,004———2
Cash per employee£2,850Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,902 at 2026-03-30
+8Net assets growing+128.3% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-07-20 (19 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Natalie Bennett
    Individual · since 20 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Stewart Lawrence Bennett
    Individual · since 20 February 2017 · ceased 22 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,902 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNDERSTOOD SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.