Active - Proposal to Strike off06321402Private limited companyCroydon

NEGOTIATORS LIMITED

E18/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEGOTIATORS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 06321402) incorporated on 23 July 2007, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 22 July 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 915 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,298, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
22 April 2027in 182 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 22 July 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
22 July 2025£0—————0
22 July 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
18 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-07-22
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-07-23 (19 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
18Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mrs Natasha Azah
    Individual · since 12 May 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Colin Naulty
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Nadine Miller
    Individual · since 20 August 2023 · ceased 23 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Myles Copeland
    Individual · since 20 August 2023 · ceased 23 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Natasha Azah
    Individual · since 20 August 2023 · ceased 26 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Dwayne Miller
    Individual · since 20 August 2023 · ceased 23 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEGOTIATORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.