Active06335202Private limited companySunderland

ANTSHAKE LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANTSHAKE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06335202) incorporated on 7 August 2007, registered in Sunderland. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£20k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 105 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1, upper quartile £7,037).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£20k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£20k——£505——2
31 March 2024−£19k——£5,329———
Current ratio1.93Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-19,571 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.93
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-08-07 (19 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Katharine Kelly
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sean Kelly
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANTSHAKE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.